Free learning Spanish translation: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Learntropy]]||Lentropía | |[[Learntropy]]||Lentropía | ||
|- | |||
|[[Semantic Distance]]||Distancia semántica | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Unschooled]]||No-escolarizado | |[[Unschooled]]||No-escolarizado | ||
Revision as of 18:47, 26 March 2021
A lot of terminology is coined by Piotr Wozniak do not have a direct translations most of the time.
Translation convention from Piotr Wozniak coined expressions
| English | Spanish |
|---|---|
| Bad school habit | Mal hábito escolar |
| Learn drive | Deseo de aprender |
| Learntropy | Lentropía |
| Semantic Distance | Distancia semántica |
| Unschooled | No-escolarizado |
| Well-schooled | Bien-escolarizado |