Supermemo window dialogs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == | ||
== | ==Description== | ||
Exhaustive list that displays all windows dialogs that exist in SuperMemo 18, including obsure an arcane dialogs. | |||
==List of window dialogs== | ==List of window dialogs== | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Color | | Color | ||
| | | | ||
| | | choose font | ||
Import Q&A (Browse for folder) | |||
OLE component properties | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 93: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TContents | | TContents | ||
| | | ContentsWindow | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TInputDlg | | TInputDlg | ||
| WebSearch | | Custom split string | ||
WebSearch | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 198: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TMsgDialog | | TMsgDialog | ||
| Information | | Information | ||
Question | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 207: | Line 211: | ||
| FindElements | | FindElements | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ctrl+F | ||
| find | | find elements | ||
| | | FEW | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TMyReplaceDlg | | TMyReplaceDlg | ||
| Line 231: | Line 235: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|TOcclDlg | |||
|Occlusion Test | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Introduced in SM19.1 version | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TPlanDlg | | TPlanDlg | ||
| Line 261: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TPUtilWindow | | TPUtilWindow | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Hidden windows SM uses that can be used for AHK | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 313: | Line 324: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Simulation of the learning process | | Simulation of the learning process | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 366: | Line 370: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TThemeTestDlg | | TThemeTestDlg | ||
| | | Theme testing | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 372: | Line 376: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TURLOpenDlg | ||
| | |# links found | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TWebDlg | | TWebDlg | ||
Latest revision as of 16:16, 7 June 2025
==
Description
Exhaustive list that displays all windows dialogs that exist in SuperMemo 18, including obsure an arcane dialogs.
List of window dialogs
| AHK class | AHK title | Screenshot | When is opened | Comment | Acronym |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #32770 | Color | choose font
Import Q&A (Browse for folder) OLE component properties |
|||
| TAboutBox | AboutWindow | ||||
| TAddTranscription | AddPronunciation | ||||
| TAnalysisDlg | AnalysisWindow | ||||
| Tancestors | AncestorsWindow | AW | |||
| TBackBackground | SM background | ||||
| TBrowser | Browser | BW | |||
| TChecksDlg | Select | tile components, splitArticle | |||
| TChoicesDlg | Choices | mail import | |||
| TCommanderDlg | SuperMemoCommander | ||||
| TConceptMapForm | Concept::concept map | ||||
| TContents | ContentsWindow | CW | |||
| TElDATAWind | ElementDataWindow | DW | |||
| TElementFilter | LeechCatcher | ||||
| TElParamDlg | ElementParameters | ||||
| TElWind | ElementWindow | EW | |||
| TFAQDlg | E-mail Response | ||||
| TFileBrowser | FileBrowser ahk_class | ||||
| THitEditor | Hit-AreaEditor | ||||
| TImgDown | ImagesDownload | ctrl+F8 | |||
| TInputDlg | Custom split string
WebSearch |
||||
| TLayoutDlg | Layouts | ||||
| TLeechManagerDlg | LeechAlert! | ||||
| TLocalizationDlg | LocalitzationTable | ||||
| TMemForm | Memory status | ||||
| TMercyForm | MercyRescheduling | ||||
| TMsgDialog | Information
Question |
||||
| TMyFindDlg | FindElements | ctrl+F | find elements | FEW | |
| TMyReplaceDlg | Search&replace | ||||
| TOptions | Options | ||||
| TOrderEditor | ComponentOrder | ||||
| TOcclDlg | Occlusion Test | Introduced in SM19.1 version | |||
| TPlanDlg | Schedule plan | ctrl+P | PW | ||
| TPlanParamDlg | "Activity Options" | ||||
| TPostponeDlg | PostponeOutstanding | ||||
| TPriorityDlg | ElementPriority | ||||
| TPUtilWindow | Hidden windows SM uses that can be used for AHK | ||||
| TRegistryForm | Registry | ||||
| TRepHistoryForm | RepetitionHistory | ||||
| TRepSortDlg | RepetitionSortingCriteria | ||||
| TRotateForm | MoreGraphsWindows | 4D | |||
| TScriptEditor | ScriptEditor | ||||
| TShowTimeDialog | Displayatwindow(component) | ||||
| TSimDlg | Simulation | Simulation of the learning process | |||
| TSleepForm | Sleeptimeline | ||||
| TSMMain | Toolbar | ||||
| TStats | StatsWindow | SW | |||
| TStylesheetEditor | SuperMemoStylesheet | ||||
| TTargetDlg | ChooseCollection | favorites | |||
| TTaskManager | Tasklist | ||||
| TThemeTestDlg | Theme testing | ||||
| TURLOpenDlg | # links found | ||||
| TWebDlg | WebImport | ||||
| TWorkload | WorkloadCalendar |